TSGK Clan Forum Forum Index TSGK Clan Forum
Half-Life 2 : Deathmatch TSGK Clan forum.
 
 CalendarCalendar   FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

-=AKE=- LuStKa
November 26 1990 (27 year old)
bob hopeful
November 24 1961 (56 year old)
Necromonger
November 23 1985 (32 year old)
sargE
November 25 1990 (27 year old)
Calendar
Calendar Calendar
Mon 20 Nov 2017 Tue 21 Nov 2017 Wed 22 Nov 2017 Thu 23 Nov 2017 Fri 24 Nov 2017 Sat 25 Nov 2017 Sun 26 Nov 2017
 
 
 
Birthday Necromonger  
Birthday bob hopeful  
Birthday sargE  
Birthday -=AKE=- LuStKa  
The time now is Tue Nov 21, 2017 10:16
All times are UTC + 2 (DST in action)
 Forum index » TSGK General » Tips & Tricks
Autoswitch weapon Off.
Post new topic   Reply to topic View previous topic :: View next topic
Page 1 of 2 [42 Posts]   Goto page: 1, 2 Next
Author Message
Osiris_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 21 May 2006
Posts: 4659
Location: France

PostPosted: Tue May 23, 2006 09:36    Post subject:  Autoswitch weapon Off.  

Some of you may be interested to disable the bad autoswitch weapon.
The CVAR is: cl_autowepswitch 0

Where to put this CVAR?
You have many differents way to use it:

- By steam lauch options -
. Open steam and switch to your Game list.
. Right click on "Half-Life2: Deathmatch".
. Select "Properties" then click on "Set launch options...".
. A box with a field appear, enter the CVAR "cl_autowepswitch 0" inside (without "").
. Click "Ok".
. Done, Autoswitch is now disabled.

- By using the autoexec.cfg file -
. Go to the folder C:\Program Files\Valve\Steam\SteamApps\your steam account\half-life 2 deathmatch\hl2mp\cfg\
. Check for a file named autoexec.cfg
. If the file is missing, just create a new text file and name it autoexec.cfg (be sure to change .txt extention by .cfg).
. Edit autoexec.cfg with a text editor program (like workpad or notepad).
. Add the CVAR "cl_autowepswitch 0" inside the file (without "").
. Save and autoswitch is now disabled.

That's it, hope your game will be more fun.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Shimmy_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 25 May 2006
Posts: 2443
Location: Dubai, 2 clicks away from Burj Khalifa
Country:
Browser:
Age: 34

PostPosted: Sat May 27, 2006 03:15    Post subject:  

thanx man
pretty handy
ok is there a CVAR for disabling gaming with pjs on?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger 
Osiris_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 21 May 2006
Posts: 4659
Location: France

PostPosted: Sat May 27, 2006 13:23    Post subject:  

pjs on is must, i can't play well wihtout pjs on.
Curently my pjs is on.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Caryl


Joined: 22 May 2006
Posts: 34
Location: France (02)
Country:
Age: 34

PostPosted: Sat May 27, 2006 13:31    Post subject:  

What is pjs?
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Osiris_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 21 May 2006
Posts: 4659
Location: France

PostPosted: Sat May 27, 2006 13:38    Post subject:  

pjs is pyjamas... Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Caryl


Joined: 22 May 2006
Posts: 34
Location: France (02)
Country:
Age: 34

PostPosted: Sat May 27, 2006 13:41    Post subject:  

Laughing I didn't know, but now i know.
I need this cvar...

_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
I'm a loser
Guest


PostPosted: Tue Dec 19, 2006 05:07    Post subject:  auto gun off  

I put the CVAR in but it doesn't work?

any ideas why it wouldn't?
Back to top
Osiris_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 21 May 2006
Posts: 4659
Location: France

PostPosted: Tue Dec 19, 2006 06:24    Post subject: Re: auto gun off  

I'm a loser wrote:
I put the CVAR in but it doesn't work?

any ideas why it wouldn't?

Which way?
autoexec.cfg or launch options?

_________________
Allez allez, enlève ta culotte et déboutonne mon pantalon...
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
I'm a loser
Guest


PostPosted: Fri Dec 22, 2006 02:52    Post subject: Auto Weapon Off  

I used the launch settings on Steam but it doesn't work.

I've typed it 3 times to ensure I didn't miss any letters.

I' didn't try the other method yet.
Back to top
Osiris_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 21 May 2006
Posts: 4659
Location: France

PostPosted: Fri Dec 22, 2006 08:27    Post subject: Re: Auto Weapon Off  

I'm a loser wrote:
I used the launch settings on Steam but it doesn't work.

I've typed it 3 times to ensure I didn't miss any letters.

I' didn't try the other method yet.

Just type it in the console.
To activate the console:
http://forum.tsgk.com/viewtopic.php?t=183

_________________
Allez allez, enlève ta culotte et déboutonne mon pantalon...
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Diet H2O_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 03 Aug 2006
Posts: 3272
Location: Ireland (right, left, then second on the right)
Country:
Age: 46

PostPosted: Sat Jan 06, 2007 01:28    Post subject:  

To get it via launch option, put the following into the launch options field:
+cl_autowepswitch 0

This works for me (I can't believe I've been playing so long without disabling it). The "+" seems to do the trick. I'm not an expert on this so a minus (-) might work instead depending on what you have in your launch options. e.g. my launch options is as follows:

-heapsize 512000 +map_background none -novid +cl_autowepswitch 0

_________________

Two parts hydrogen, one part oxygen with all the fat taken out
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Wonderbanana


Joined: 01 Jan 2007
Posts: 404
Location: Hertfordshire
Country:
Browser:
Age: 41

PostPosted: Tue Jan 09, 2007 00:38    Post subject:  

Copy of some bits from a post I did at 22g which I hope you find useful Very Happy


Console Commands (see below for details on Autoexec.cfg)


net_graph 3 (on) - shows various useful details such as ping, fps, choke etc

net_graph 0 (off) - turns the above off

spectate - allows the player to spectate the game they are in; press space and left mouse button to change player and/or perspective.

jointeam 0 - exit spectate mode

kill - commit suicide, useful if your stuck due to a glitch

cvarlist - brings up a list of console commands (note not all are useable in DM)

retry - reconnect to the last server

record (name)
- record a demo'

demoui - open the demo viewer

If you want to jigger with in/out rates, cl_updrate ## [20=default] and cl_cmdrate ## [30?=default]. Aim for 0 choke at all times.

ma_showsounds - gives a list of the in-game sound clips available. ma_play ## (Not sure if this applies to TSGK servers?)

[i]r_cleardecals
- clear all decals (blood, bulletholes, sprays)

cl_autowepswitch 0 - no automatic weaponswitch when picking up a weapon

hud_fastswitch 1 - fast weaponswitch

jpeg_quality 100 - full quality for screenshots! (normal 90)

cl_ragdoll_collide 1 - makes ragdolls look much better

cl_showfps 1 [or 2] - shows a simple FPS line in the top of the screen, if you don't like net_graph 3. 0 turns it off.

cl_smooth 0 - stops the graphics engine doing extra work and speeds up things a little. 1 turns it back on. There are a few other graphics tweaks if you need to increase FPS.

cl_showpos 1 - shows how fast you are moving

status - to see list of player's and their Steam IDs, copy and paste here if reporting any bannable behaviour

connect (IP number) - Just type in the ip number with no brackets. This way you can connect to servers when provided with the server ip.

snd_restart 1 - For when you get the evil sound bug! Pretty useful!

r_flushlod - For when you get the evil graphics bug... screenshots further on in this thread from A-Master.

cl_downloadfilter - When you don't want to download custom files when joining a server. Add the following on the end:

* all - Download all files (normal)
* nosounds - Do not download sound files
* none - Do not download any files

For example, cl_downloadfilter none


If you want to change the posistion of the details net_graph 3 displays (I found it made my ammo details hard to read), you can use the following commands to change its posistion:

net_graphheight 738
net_graphpos 0


Note the figures quoted here are for a screen resolution of 1024x768.

net_graphheight is the vertical postion in pixels, net_graphpos the horizontal position in pixels. If you play on 800x600, height would be around 570 for upper left corner for example.

net_graphpos values are from 0 to max screenwidth (from left to right).
net_graphheight values from 0 to max screenheight (from bottom to top).


Restricting Server Commands (also Server Sounds Problems)

Valve have recently (16/11/06) added a new variant to the console commands which restricts commands that the server can execute on clients to ones marked with FCVAR_SERVER_CAN_EXECUTE. This has at the time of writing caused some problems with servers particularly n relation to server sounds.

The command in question is cl_restrict_server_commands and has 3 variables:

0 = Don't restrict any server commands.
1 = Restrict server commands in Valve multiplayer games.
2 = Restrict server commands in all multiplayer games.

To rectify the server sounds (based on the experience from girlie.se) you need to make sure sure you don't restrict any server commands so you would use the following command in your console:

cl_restrict_server_commands 0

This can of course be added to your autoexec.cfg (see below).


Autoexec.cfg

Why have an Autoexec.cfg?
An autoexec.cfg allows you to customize your own HL2DM setup. Most commonly this is used for key binds but virtually any console command you use to customize the game can be placed in here. This saves you having to type these commands into the console everytime you load up DM. It also stops servers and admins messing with your settings.

For example, in addition to specific key binds, I have a command in my autoexec which means I spawn with a grenade ready as opposed to the gravity gun. I also have a command which brings up the net graph to save typing this in everytime I play as I find this useful.

You can of course place such commands in your config.cfg file but there are disadvantages to this. When Steam updates it often changes the content in this file which means your additional commands could be erased. I have also personally found that some commands do not work correctly when placed in my config.cfg file although I don't know if this is common. In theory you couldn make your config.cfg file read only but this then means that Steam can't update correctly. Your config.cfg file should therfore not be made read only.

The autoexec.cfg file 'runs' after the config.cfg so any commands in it will overide conflicting commands in the config.cfg (afaik).

Creating an Autoexec.cfg
To create an Autoexec.cfg, simply open up a .txt document (Notepad) and save as Autoexec.txt. Add your required commands into this file. When done change the extension from .txt to .cfg.

The autoexec.cfg file is placed into this folder: C:\Program Files\Valve\Steam\SteamApps\ACCOUNT NAME\half-life 2 deathmatch\hl2mp\cfg. Note that you have to create an autoexec.cfg file, you will not have one in a standard file setup.


Some useful commands to place into your Autoexec.cfg
Most of the useful console commands above can be placed into an autoexec so see the list above, but here's a couple of useful ones:

cl_defaultweapon "WEAPON NAME" - Spawn with your chosen weapon instead of the gravity gun

For example: cl_defaultweapon "weapon_frag" would make you spawn with your grenades.

cl_autowepswitch "0" - Stops you automatically switching to a more powerful weapon when you pick it up.


Some example Key binds:

bind "key" "use weapon_weaponname"

"smg1" is the machine gun
"frag" is the grenade
"ar2" is the combine rifle
"slam" is the mine
"rpg"
"crowbar"
"stunstick"
"crossbow"
"357"
"shotgun"
"pistol"
"slot1" (Crowbar if Rebel and stunstick if Combine)

Example: bind "x" "use weapon_smg1" - binds the x key to the SMG.

Binding 2 weapons to one key: bind "x" "use weapon_smg1;use weapon_ar2" - this bind means when x is pressed it brings up the SMG unless you have the AR2 in which case it brings that up instead.


Here another useful console command for your config - it allows slow weaponchange via the mousewheel and fast weaponchange's with keyboard at same time:

Example (crowbar/stunstick)

bind "1" "hud_fastswitch 1; slot1; hud_fastswitch 0"

Repeat this at all the slots you wish (does not have to all).


You can also bind keys to say stuff too which is quite useful in a hectic game!

For example:

bind "7" "say gg"
bind "8" "say np"
bind "9" "say I like banana's!"



Original thread: http://www.22g.co.uk/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1868
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Diet H2O_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 03 Aug 2006
Posts: 3272
Location: Ireland (right, left, then second on the right)
Country:
Age: 46

PostPosted: Tue Jan 09, 2007 02:19    Post subject:  

Great post - thanks
_________________

Two parts hydrogen, one part oxygen with all the fat taken out
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Freetux


Joined: 29 Oct 2006
Posts: 691
Country:
Browser:
Age: 30

PostPosted: Wed Jan 10, 2007 22:14    Post subject:    

Thanks Wonderbanana

They were most helpful Very Happy

_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Lawitz
TSGK Member


Joined: 19 Aug 2006
Posts: 2337
Country:
Browser:
Age: 28

PostPosted: Wed Jan 10, 2007 22:30    Post subject:  

[22g]Wonderbanana wrote:

Binding 2 weapons to one key: bind "x" "use weapon_smg1;use weapon_ar2" - this bind means when x is pressed it brings up the SMG unless you have the AR2 in which case it brings that up instead.

I don´t know what others might think but this is a bad script in my eyes. Confused
what do you think?

_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Osiris_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 21 May 2006
Posts: 4659
Location: France

PostPosted: Wed Jan 10, 2007 22:45    Post subject:  

Lawitz wrote:
[22g]Wonderbanana wrote:

Binding 2 weapons to one key: bind "x" "use weapon_smg1;use weapon_ar2" - this bind means when x is pressed it brings up the SMG unless you have the AR2 in which case it brings that up instead.

I don´t know what others might think but this is a bad script in my eyes. Confused
what do you think?

This is the defaut binding, by Slot number.
There is Pistol and 357, SMG and AR2, Crossbow and Shotgun, Grenades, Slam and RPG, Gravgun, Crowbar and stick.
So, this is then not a script, if people prefere have others group of weapons by slot it's ok.

_________________
Allez allez, enlève ta culotte et déboutonne mon pantalon...
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Lawitz
TSGK Member


Joined: 19 Aug 2006
Posts: 2337
Country:
Browser:
Age: 28

PostPosted: Thu Jan 11, 2007 00:29    Post subject:  

oh I understand. just didn´t think of that because I just press the button for the weapon I want, not the slot category.

I´ve got a question: there is autswitch weapon off, but is there also an autoammo switch off? when you get out of ammo on a weapon the game switches to the next automatically (which is a good thing), picking up ammo for the out of ammo weapon will make it autochange back again which results in a reload as well (which is a bad thing) and that often results in a death even though you had the enemy almost killed with the other weapon.

_________________


Last edited by Lawitz on Thu Jan 11, 2007 02:03; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Wonderbanana


Joined: 01 Jan 2007
Posts: 404
Location: Hertfordshire
Country:
Browser:
Age: 41

PostPosted: Thu Jan 11, 2007 00:42    Post subject:  

[KC] Rafadagaffer wrote:
Thanks Wonderbanana

They were most helpful Very Happy


No problem, I like to help. Very Happy And for the record they are not scripts. I don't use or agree with their use.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Diet H2O_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 03 Aug 2006
Posts: 3272
Location: Ireland (right, left, then second on the right)
Country:
Age: 46

PostPosted: Thu Jan 11, 2007 01:45    Post subject:  

Regarding bind "x" "use weapon_smg1;use weapon_ar2"

This will prevent me switching to SMG so long as I have AR2 ammo. Not a bad thing except if I want to use SMG nades.

My only proble with the default slot 3 is that SMG is first and AR2 is second. Is there a way of making AR2 first?

Thanks

Diet

_________________

Two parts hydrogen, one part oxygen with all the fat taken out
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Wonderbanana


Joined: 01 Jan 2007
Posts: 404
Location: Hertfordshire
Country:
Browser:
Age: 41

PostPosted: Thu Jan 11, 2007 19:37    Post subject:  

Diet H2O wrote:
Regarding bind "x" "use weapon_smg1;use weapon_ar2"

This will prevent me switching to SMG so long as I have AR2 ammo. Not a bad thing except if I want to use SMG nades.


Spot on Diet, it's like a lot of things, has it's up and downsides unfortunately. It's also worth remembering it counts secondary ammon (combine balls) too.

Diet H2O wrote:
My only proble with the default slot 3 is that SMG is first and AR2 is second. Is there a way of making AR2 first?


I never tried it tbh. I'll have a look at it Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Spike
TSGK Member


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 460
Location: Guernsey (Channel Islands off the coast of france)
Country:
Browser:
Age: 25

PostPosted: Thu Jan 11, 2007 22:34    Post subject:  

[22g]Wonderbanana wrote:

You can also bind keys to say stuff too which is quite useful in a hectic game!

For example:

bind "7" "say gg"
bind "8" "say np"
bind "9" "say I like banana's!"



Ok I am either very stupid or somthings not quite right.

I tried this in both autoexec and config

bind "'" "say Thanks"
bind "#" "say Nice 1"

So then when I query the binds in the console i get what i should get

Then when i try it ingame i press ' and get "Nice 1" and press # and get "Nice 1"

I swaped a few thingys around like using differnet keys for the bindings and which one came first in the autoexec/config, none of that helped attall it just was differnet to what it should have been.

My autoexec is read-only

Any suggestitions?

_________________



Ask me for a sig/avatar and I will make you one
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger 
Wonderbanana


Joined: 01 Jan 2007
Posts: 404
Location: Hertfordshire
Country:
Browser:
Age: 41

PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2007 02:25    Post subject:  

Havn't had much time tonight but I'll have alook over weekend if no one answers Very Happy

I wouldn't bother changing your config.cfg file. Steam overwrites it with updates usually and if you make if read only steam cant update. Just use your autoexec.cfg and make that read only. Very Happy
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Spike
TSGK Member


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 460
Location: Guernsey (Channel Islands off the coast of france)
Country:
Browser:
Age: 25

PostPosted: Fri Jan 19, 2007 20:38    Post subject:  

[22g]Wonderbanana wrote:
Havn't had much time tonight but I'll have alook over weekend if no one answers Very Happy

I wouldn't bother changing your config.cfg file. Steam overwrites it with updates usually and if you make if read only steam cant update. Just use your autoexec.cfg and make that read only. Very Happy


Anyother thoughts?

I tried it again still didnt work Sad

_________________



Ask me for a sig/avatar and I will make you one
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger 
Wonderbanana


Joined: 01 Jan 2007
Posts: 404
Location: Hertfordshire
Country:
Browser:
Age: 41

PostPosted: Tue Jan 30, 2007 21:40    Post subject:  

Spike wrote:
[22g]Wonderbanana wrote:
Havn't had much time tonight but I'll have alook over weekend if no one answers Very Happy

I wouldn't bother changing your config.cfg file. Steam overwrites it with updates usually and if you make if read only steam cant update. Just use your autoexec.cfg and make that read only. Very Happy


Anyother thoughts?

I tried it again still didnt work Sad


Sorry I didn't reply earlier. I've just added some bindings and had no probs. It might be the keys your binding? Try doing the same but using say key 7 or 8 ie: bind "7" "say thanks" Very Happy
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Freelancer
TSGK Member


Joined: 06 Jun 2006
Posts: 3226
Location: Latvija
Country:
Browser:
Age: 26

PostPosted: Tue Jan 30, 2007 21:56    Post subject:  

Really nice Post by WonderBanana Smile 8/10 (Desighn... Laughing )
With Binding i can say this :
You dont need quotes for the key Wink
Code:
bind 7 "say OMG roflkittygoesmeow"


I binded saying commands to:
Code:
F1 F2 F3 F4 F6

I'll post other useful stuff later Laughing too lazy now

I will post the Q2 style bindings with Weapon and sensityvity preferences
And some stuff that may come in handy for some players Twisted Evil
Cheers

_________________
My Deviantart acc
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Spike
TSGK Member


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 460
Location: Guernsey (Channel Islands off the coast of france)
Country:
Browser:
Age: 25

PostPosted: Wed Jan 31, 2007 11:28    Post subject:  

K thanks will try that Smile
_________________



Ask me for a sig/avatar and I will make you one
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger 
Wonderbanana


Joined: 01 Jan 2007
Posts: 404
Location: Hertfordshire
Country:
Browser:
Age: 41

PostPosted: Wed Jan 31, 2007 18:28    Post subject:  

Freelancer wrote:
Really nice Post by WonderBanana Smile 8/10 (Desighn... Laughing )
With Binding i can say this :
You dont need quotes for the key Wink


Cheers Dude Very Happy Didn't know you didn't need the quotes Rolling Eyes but just so everyone knows it works fine with quotes too Very Happy
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
Spike
TSGK Member


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 460
Location: Guernsey (Channel Islands off the coast of france)
Country:
Browser:
Age: 25

PostPosted: Wed Jan 31, 2007 19:48    Post subject:  

Ok it now works Smile

Thanks guys for your help. My file now looks like this

Code:

alias "I" connect 212.187.246.45:27015"
alias "II" "connect 212.187.209.104:27015"
alias "III" "connect 82.239.217.3:27017"
alias "IV" "connect 195.122.134.96:27015"
alias "V" "connect 195.122.134.115:27015"
alias "VI" "connect 66.55.155.228:27015"
alias "VII" "connect 217.163.10.50:27015"
alias "VIII" "connect 8.9.4.89:27015"
alias "IX" "connect 63.215.74.37:27015"
alias "X" "connect 62.67.42.25:27015"
alias "XI" "connect 213.19.131.193:27015"
alias "XII" "connect 213.19.131.215:27015"
alias "XIII" "connect 62.67.42.16:27015"
alias "XIV" "connect 213.19.130.17:27015"
alias "XV" "connect 213.19.130.16:27015"
alias "XVI" "connect 213.19.130.6:27015"
alias "XVII" "connect 63.211.111.22:27015"
alias "XVIII" "connect 212.187.209.28:27015"
alias "XIX" "connect 212.187.208.53:27015"
alias "XX" "connect 8.6.3.137:27015"
alias "XXI" "66.55.155.205:27015"
alias "XXII" "connect 208.167.232.87:27015"
alias "XXIII" "connect 8.6.193.87:27015"
alias "XXIV" "connect 209.247.83.213:27015"
alias "=" "Connect 194.105.152.66:27065"
alias "kc" "Connect 212.187.246.51:27015"
alias "kc II" "Connect 195.122.135.67:27015"

bind 7 "say Thanks"
bind 8 "say Nice 1"
cl_ragdoll_collide "1"
Cl_showpos "1"

_________________



Ask me for a sig/avatar and I will make you one
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger 
The Borg_TSGK
TSGK Member


Joined: 13 Mar 2007
Posts: 2756
Location: Suffolk, England
Country:
Age: 46

PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2007 10:02    Post subject:  

Diet H2O wrote:

My only problem with the default slot 3 is that SMG is first and AR2 is second. Is there a way of making AR2 first?

Thanks

Diet


I have read through all the subsquent posts and can't find an answer to this.
Please could someone tell me how to change the order, as i would also like to do this with the pistols

Tia

_________________


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message MSN Messenger 
iuseyew

Joined: 01 May 2007
Posts: 2
Location: Socal
Country:

PostPosted: Tue May 01, 2007 19:25    Post subject:  

finally!!! i hate auto weapon switch!
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Display posts from previous:   Sort by:   
Page 1 of 2 [42 Posts]   Goto page: 1, 2 Next
Post new topic   Reply to topic View previous topic :: View next topic
 Forum index » TSGK General » Tips & Tricks
Jump to:  

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum
You cannot post calendar events in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
[ Time: 0.3476s ][ Queries: 15 (0.0095s) ][ Debug on ]